Part of:Eiger Ultra Trail series· Other distances:101km35km16km

Past edition

This was the 2026 edition of Eiger Ultra Trail. The next edition date has not been announced yet.

Ultra trail

Eiger Ultra Trail

2026 edition🇨🇭Switzerland, Alps

Plan your logistics, gear, and travel with AI

1 free prep · no credit card

Elevation profile — Eiger Ultra Trail 2026

Loading the course profile…

Distance51km
Elevation gain+2,880 mcomputed from a tracknot confirmed by the organiser
D+/km56 m/km
Race date
Sat, 18 July 2026Past edition
Registration TBA

Race guide

Jump from the catalog page to the full preparation guide for this specific race.

About Eiger Ultra Trail

Course map

Course map — Eiger Ultra Trail 2026

The route will appear here as soon as parsed GPX coordinates are available.

Download GPX